Yarrow Essential Oil 2ml *While Supplies Last
The 2ml size comes in a 5ml bottle. The bottle is 40% full.
Features & Benefits
Yarrow is, by far, one of the most valuable herbs (and essential oils). It is well known for its anti inflammatory properties and is commonly used in blends to help reduce pain and swelling, and to support the digestive and immune systems.
HOW TO USE
Common Uses: Yarrow is commonly used in massage oils for muscles and joints, as well as in skin care preparations to promote the natural healing process of scars and blemishes.
Blending Recommendations: Atlas Cedarwood, Black Spruce, Cypress, Rose Geranium, Juniper Berry, Rosemary (ct verbenone or cineole), Tea Tree.
Safety Information: 5% topical dilution.
Cultivation: USDA and EcoCert organic cultivation in Germany
Composition: 100% Yarrow essential oil, certified organic by USDA and EcoCert
Extraction: Water steam distillation of flowering tops.
Active Constituents: beta Pinene + Sabinene, beta Caryophyllene
Color: Deep blue
Storage: Store with the cap firmly closed, standing upright, out of direct heat and sunlight.
Notes: Non GMO, No pesticides, No insecticides, No additives, Gluten free, Vegan, Cruelty free, No carrier oil added. The brand label was recently changed. Some bottles may ship with the previous labeling.
For educational purposes only. This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.